Search platform
Mandumah
Live Statistics

Dar Almandumah Statistics

Comprehensive academic research statistics across 6 specialized Arabic knowledge databases.

Platform Overview

2,640
Total Journals
2,722
Total Conferences
1,330,525
Journal Articles
61,071
Conference Papers
170,124
Theses and Dissertations

Research Analytics

Research Articles by Database
Humanities
413,804
100%
Educational and Social Sciences
347,704
84%
Islamic Studies and Law
331,791
80%
Language and Literature
305,321
74%
Economics and Management
294,695
71%
Journals vs Conferences — Platform Total
5,362Total Sources
2,640
Journals
2,722
Conferences
Journals vs Conferences — Per Database
Journals
Conferences
Humanities
871
861
1,732
Educational and Social Sciences
664
731
1,395
Islamic Studies and Law
692
539
1,231
Language and Literature
487
306
793
Economics and Management
536
599
1,135

Explore Databases

Database Statistics

Educational and Social Sciences
Educational and Social Sciences
Research Items347,704
Journals664
Conferences731
Total Sources1,395
Economics and Management
Economics and Management
Research Items294,695
Journals536
Conferences599
Total Sources1,135
Islamic Studies and Law
Islamic Studies and Law
Research Items331,791
Journals692
Conferences539
Total Sources1,231
Language and Literature
Language and Literature
Research Items305,321
Journals487
Conferences306
Total Sources793
Humanities
Humanities
Research Items413,804
Journals871
Conferences861
Total Sources1,732
Theses and Dissertations
Theses and Dissertations
Research Items170,124
Journals125,967
Conferences44,157
Total Sources170,124
Educational and Social Sciences
Educational and Social Sciences

A specialized database for education and the social sciences, including curricula, teaching methods, educational psychology, and related research.

Research Articles
347,704
Academic Journals
664
Conference Proceedings
731
Total Sources
1,395
Islamic Studies and Law
Islamic Studies and Law

A specialized database covering Islamic studies and law, including Quranic sciences, Hadith, jurisprudence, and legal research.

Research Articles
331,791
Academic Journals
692
Conference Proceedings
539
Total Sources
1,231
Language and Literature
Language and Literature

A specialized database covering language and literature, including grammar, linguistics, rhetoric, criticism, and literary studies.

Research Articles
305,321
Academic Journals
487
Conference Proceedings
306
Total Sources
793
Humanities
Humanities

A specialized humanities database covering fields such as history, geography, philosophy, arts, archaeology, and media studies.

Research Articles
413,804
Academic Journals
871
Conference Proceedings
861
Total Sources
1,732
Theses and Dissertations
Theses and Dissertations

Extensive collection of academic theses and dissertations from universities across the Arab world, including full-text and abstracts.

Research Articles
170,124
Academic Journals
125,967
Conference Proceedings
44,157
Total Publications
170,124